Team Information‎ > ‎2010‎ > ‎

U 14

The U14 won the championship this year and here is the results of all their championship games. Well done to everyone involved and thanks to Odhran McIntyre, Michael McIntyre, Paddy Cooper, Alo Flynn and Ryan Connolly for looking after this team in 2010. The photos from the final are available on our website here.
 
 

The St Rynagh’s panel for the final was:

1 : Stephen Dolan
2 : Conor Kelly    
3 : Adrian Maloney                             
4 : Eoin Flynn
5 : Ronan Butler         
6 : Niall Duffy       
7 : Shane Healy
8 : James Daly
9 : Donal Mahon
10 : Ronan Hughes       
11 : Evan Keane            
12 : Cillian Woods
13 : Darren Healy       
14 : Evan Conroy        
15 : Michael Healy               

Fir Ionaid: 16. Andrew Flynn; 17. Michael Dolan; 18. Jarleth Stephenson; 19. Caolan Kelly; 20. Aaron Daly; 21. Dara Tierney; 22. Graham Daly; 23. Enda Flynn; 24. Cormac Mahon; 25. Shane Daly; 26. Shane Daly; 27. Fergal Hanamy; 28. Michael Daly; 29. Danny Devery; 30. Ciaran Fogarty; 31. Rian Buckley.

Management: Alo Flynn, Mick McIntyre, Paddy Cooper, Odhran McIntyre.

Offaly U-14 ‘B’ Football Paths To The Final

Round 1:    Ballinamere/ Durrow 2-10, Birr 0-7
        St Rynagh’s 4-7, St Vincent’s 0-5

Round 2:     Ballinamere/ Durrow 1-11, DER Gaels 1-9
        St Rynagh’s 2-9, Ballycumber/ Tubber 1-8

Round 3:     St Rynagh’s 3-9, DER Gaels 1-6
        Ballinamere/ Durrow 4-11, St Vincent’s 3-8

Round 4:     St Rynagh’s 3-16, Birr 3-6
        Ballinamere/ Durrow 1-15, Ballycumber/ Tubber 0-10

Round 5:    St Rynagh’s 3-14, Ballinamere/ Durrow 3-4

Round 6:    Ballinamere/Durrow 6-8, Birr 3-5
        St Vincent’s 1-10, St Rynagh’s 0-10

Round 7:     Ballinamere/ Durrow 1-11, DER Gaels 1-11
        Ballycumber/ Tubber 3-12, St Rynagh’s 1-6

Round 8:    St Rynagh’s 2-8, DER Gaels 1-7
        Ballinamere/ Durrow 3-11, St Vincent’s 2-6

Round 9:    St Rynagh’s 3-11, Birr 0-8
        Ballycumber/ Tubber 3-8, Ballinamere/ Durrow 1-7

Round 10:    Ballinamere/ Durrow 6-6, St Rynagh’s 4-8

Semi-Finals:    St Rynagh’s 3-15, Ballycumber/ Tubber 3-8
        Ballinamere/ Durrow 6-19, DER Gaels 2-2.
Comments