News‎ > ‎Archived News‎ > ‎

Offaly GAA Clubs Draw 2011

Thanks to everyone who supported the Offaly GAA Clubs Draw 2011....This draw is now over. Please see list of winners below.

The Offaly G.A.A. All County Clubs Draw 2011 consists of 4 draws. The draws are on:
  • Tue 7th June 
  • Tue 5th July
  • Tue 2nd August
  • Tue 6th Sep
The prizes are:

3 x Monthly Draws

  • 1st Prize €10,000
  • 2nd Prize €1000
  • 3rd Prize €1000
  • 9 Prizes of €500

Final Draw

  • 1st Prize New Car (Value of €13,000)
  • 2nd Prize €5000
  • 3rd Prize €2500
  • 4th Prize €2000
  • 5th Prize €1000
  • 10 Prizes of €500
Cost per ticket is now €50.

Offaly G.A.A. All County Clubs Draw 2011


                                                       4th   MONTHLY DRAW       06/09/2011

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

New Car

Darach Brennan

37 College Grove, Castleknock, Dublin 15.

Kilclonfert

1833

2nd Prize

€5,000

Anne & Eoin Scally

Ballyteague, Ballycommon, Tullamore

Ballycommon

0053

3rd Prize

€2,500

Eamon

c/o Matt Reilly Cakes

Gracefield

4478

4th Prize

€2,000

Michael,Brian & Sean Duignan &Ronnie Byrne

c/o Tullamore G.A.A.

Tullamore

5774

5th Prize

€1,000

Eoin Purcell & Michelle Pigott

Ashlawn, Station Rd., Portarlington, Co. Laois

Gracefield

4419

6th Prize

€500

Antoinette Feery

Locklose, Killeigh, Tullamore

Killeigh

4838

7th Prize

€500

Joe & Mary Parlon

The Leap, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary

Coolderry

4050

8th Prize

€500

Paddy Quinn

Fahy, Rhode, Co. Offaly

Rhode

5327

9th Prize

€500

Mrs. Mary Tierney

Cloughmoyle, Shinrone

Birr

3643

10th Prize   

€500

Ray Spain

Tullamore

Tullamore

5765

11th  Prize   

€500

Belmont GA.A.

Belmont, Co. Offaly

Belmont

0617

12th  Prize

€500

Ciaran Heavey

Rhode, Co. Offaly

Rhode

5307

13th Prize

€500

Donal Coughlan

Lissaniska, Belmont, Birr, Co.  Offaly

Belmont

0602

14th Prize

€500

Fergus Byrne

Geashill, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

Raheen

5033

15th Prize

€500

Sean  Mahon  

Coolfin, Kilcormac, Birr, Co. Offaly.

Kilcormac/Kill

4729

                                                       3rd  MONTHLY DRAW       05/08/2011

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

€10,000

Anvil Inn

Main St. , Portarlington, Co. Laois.

Gracefield

4530

2nd Prize

€1,000

Roger Deegan

Cully, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

Kilcormac/Kill

4765

3rd Prize

€1,000

The Cox Family

Rathcobican, Rhode, Co. Offaly.

Rhode

5240

4th Prize

€500

The Sheridan Family

Baalinamenton West, Tubber, Co. Offaly.

Tubber

5474

5th Prize

€500

Mick Mulhall

Eneghan, Walsh Island, Geashill, Co. Offaly.

Walsh Island

3226

6th Prize

€500

Neal Loughrey

Clonearl, Daingean, Co. Offaly.

Kilclonfert

1849

7th Prize

€500

Wattie & Celia Dowling

Fahy, Rhode, Co. Offaly

Rhode

5309

8th Prize

€500

Larkin Family

Cransallagh, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly.

Ballycumber

3437

9th Prize

€500

Dermot & Liz  Egan

Springpark, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly.

Ballycumber

3453

10th Prize   

€500

Martin Corcoran

c/o/ Leamore Construction, Cornagart, Kilcormac, Offaly

Shamrocks

2516

11th  Prize   

€500

Tony Kavanagh

Lough, Ballybrittas, Co. Laois.

Rhode

5276

12th  Prize

€500

John Kirwan

Ard, Geashill, Co. Offaly

Raheen

5026


                                                       2nd  MONTHLY DRAW       05/07/2011

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

€10,000

Paddy Dooley & Martin Mullins

Clashroe, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary

Kinnitty

2106

2nd Prize

€1,000

John Hassett

c/o  Brian Grogan

St. Rynaghs H.

2766

3rd Prize

€1,000

Seamus Ryan & David Clinton

Newbridge, Co. Kildare

Ballycommon

0012

4th Prize

€500

Esther Wright

Daingean, Co. Offaly

Clara

3818

5th Prize

€500

Karl McEvoy & Edel Cocoman

Riverview, Clonbullogue, Co. Offaly

Clonbullogue

0833

6th Prize

€500

Peter Bracken Jnr. & Bridie Charles

Ballyboy, Ballyoran, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly

Kilcormac/Killo

4720

7th Prize

€500

Denis Quirke & Martin Morris

Nenagh, Co. Tipperary

Andy Gallagher

5812

8th Prize

€500

Tony Flanagan

Coroe, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly

Ballycumber

3416

9th Prize

€500

Brendan Scully & Lorraine Byrne

c/o  Kinnitty Post Office

Kinnitty

2123

10th Prize   

€500

Declan Behan

Coolelan, Rathangan, Co. Kildare

Clonbullogue

0836

11th  Prize   

€500

Kieran Gavin & Dessie Kelly

Doon, Ballinahowen, Athlone, Co. Westmeath

Doon

1378

12th  Prize

€500

Nora & Dave Kavanagh

Spollenstown, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Tullamore

573


                                                     1st MONTHLY DRAW       08/06/2011

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

€10,000

Adge Delaney

Ballinasragh, Killeigh, Co. Offaly

Killeigh

4940

2nd Prize

€1,000

Paul, Fiona & Joe Bergin

Lumville, Edenderry, Co. Offaly

Edenderry

4248

3rd Prize

€1,000

Alan & Martina Dunne

Woodville, Rhode, Co. Offaly

Rhode

5362

4th Prize

€500

Paula Pardy

Bengal Lodge, Birr, Co. Offaly

Birr

3691

5th Prize

€500

Ann Coyne & Geraldine Mooney

Killeigh, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Killeigh

4964

6th Prize

€500

Bracknagh G.A.A. Club

 

Bracknagh

0526

7th Prize

€500

The Grennan Family

Greenville, Tubber, Co. Offaly

Tubber

5529

8th Prize

€500

Pat Teehan

Burkes Hill, Birr, Co. Offaly

Coolderry

4008

9th Prize

€500

Templetuohy Foods

Templetouhey, Co. Tipperary

Gracefield

4480

10th Prize    

€500

Simon Hughes

59 The Green, Clara, Co. Offaly

Clara

3826

11th  Prize    

€500

Aine Kenny Foley

Annerick Lodge, Tinnahall, Milltown, Co. Kerry

Edenderry

4292

12th  Prize

€500

John Fowler

Grange, Clareen, Birr, Co. Offaly

Seir Kieran

2312




Offaly G.A.A. All County Clubs Draw 2010

Results 4th and final Draw 

 

                                 FINAL MONTHLY DRAW                            07/09/2010

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

Car

Mick & Thomas Flynn

Cloghan, Co. Offaly

St. Rynaghs F.

2925

2nd Prize

€5,000

Brian Mahon

Blacklion, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Kilcormac/Kill

4620

3rd Prize

€2,500

Martin Furlong

15 North Park Avenue, New York

Tullamore

5661

4th Prize

€2,000

Colm Killeen

Bar&Lounge, Rhode, Co. Offaly

Rhode

5243

5th Prize

€1,000

Turley Family

Lisclooney, Shannonharbour, Birr, Co. Offaly

Belmont

0616

6th Prize

€500

Rigney Family

Ballydownan, Geashill, Co. Offaly

Raheen

5012

7th Prize

€500

John Donoghue

c/o Tom Martin

Tullamore

5713

8th Prize

€500

Paddy,Aidan,Pakie Brazil

Clongowney, Clonfanlough, Athlone, Co. Offaly

Shannonbridge

2450

9th Prize

€500

Sean Maloney

Tubber G.A.A Club

Tubber

5484

10th Prize   

€500

William McNally

Ballycrystal, Geashill, Co. Offaly

Raheen

5171

11th  Prize   

€500

Brendan O’Brien

23 Glendaniel, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Tullamore

5603

12th Prize

€500

P.J.Teehan

The Leap, Coolderry, Co. Offaly

Coolderry

4084

13th Prize

€500

Dave Kavanagh

Ashfield, Spollenstown, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

 

5832

14th Prize

€500

Clara Bord Na Nog G.A.A. Club

Clara, Co. Offaly

Clara

6264

15th Prize

€500

Patrick Claffey

Ballyoran, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly

Kilcormac/Kill

4794

 

Results 3rd Draw

 

                                    3rd   MONTHLY DRAW              03/08/2010

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

€10,000

Bernard Leavy Snr.

Kilmurray, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Ballycommon

0068

2nd Prize

€1,000

Alan Usher

C/O Foy’s Bar Edenderry, Co. Offaly

Clonmore Harps

0904

3rd Prize

€1,000

Pat & Teresa Feery

Locklose, Killeigh, Co. Offaly

Killeigh

4819

4th Prize

€500

Cormac Burke

Ballyshane, Bracknagh, Co. Offaly

Bracknagh

0544

5th Prize

€500

Pat Kearney

C/O Shamrocks G.A.A Club

Shamrocks

2533

6th Prize

€500

Christopher Delaney

Turraun., Pullough, Co. Offaly

Erin Rovers

1601

7th Prize

€500

Margaret Fleming

25 Marian Sq., Clara, Co. Offaly

Clara

3979

8th Prize

€500

Fergal & Cathal Smyth

Clyduff, Daingean, Co. Offaly

Ferbane

1837

9th Prize

€500

Durrow G.A.A. Club

Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Durrow

1572

10th Prize   

€500

Ciaran Guinan

Main St. , Ferbane Co. Offaly

Ferbane

1715

11th  Prize   

€500

Noel Reynolds

Kilmalady, Clara, Co. Offaly

Clara

6247

12th  Prize

€500

John Mollin

Shamrocks G.A.A. Club

Shamrocks

2509

 

Results 2nd Draw

 

                                    2nd  MONTHLY DRAW              13/07/2010

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

€10,000

Thomas Donoher

The Rock, Mountmellick, Co. Laois

Gracefield

4444

2nd Prize

€1,000

Derry Crowley

C/O  Byrne, Casey & Ass., Clonminch, Tullamore

St. Brigids

3066

3rd Prize

€1,000

Aisling, Sinead,Matty & Michael Cuddy

Glenfad, Castletown, Co. Laois

Raheen

5096

4th Prize

€500

Aidan Smyth

Ballylennon, Daingean, Co. Offaly

Kilclonfert

1848

5th Prize

€500

John Foran

Edenderry Road, Clonbullogue, Co. Offaly

Clonbullogue

0815

6th Prize

€500

Eamon Martin

Killurin, Killeigh, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Tullamore

5693

7th Prize

€500

Brian Lawlor

Ballinvalley, Killeigh, Tullamore

Killeigh

4946

8th Prize

€500

Liam Malonoy

Banagher, Co. Offaly

St.Rynaghs H

6007

9th Prize

€500

Pat Daly

Rhode, Co. Offaly

Raheen

5115

10th Prize   

€500

Martin Rigney

Bunsallagh, Croghan, Rhode, Co. Offaly

St. Brigids

3041

11th  Prize   

€500

Eamon & Paul

Turraun, Pullough, Co. Offaly

Erin Rovers

1655

12th  Prize

€500

Tom Donegan

1 Main St. , Longford.

Rhode

5328

Results 1st Draw

1st MONTHLY DRAW

 

PRIZE

NAME

 ADDRESS

CLUB

No.

1st Prize

€10,000

Joe Molloy

c/o Seery’s Bar, Daingean, Co. Offaly.

Kilclonfert

1877

2nd Prize

€1,000

Fiona Reams

The Square, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly.

Kilcormac/Kill

4670

3rd Prize

€1,000

Jim Rigney

Annaghbrack, Blueball, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

Kilcormac/Kill

4709

4th Prize

€500

Pat Kearney

c/o Shamrocks G.A.A Club

Shamrocks

2532

5th Prize

€500

Ciaran Heavey

Rathcobican, Rhode, Co. Offaly.

Rhode

5359

6th Prize

€500

Jody Kennedy

Croghan Hill, Rhode, Co. Offaly.

St. Brigids

3002

7th Prize

€500

Leamore Construction

Emmet Square, Birr, Co. Offaly.

Shinrone

2694

8th Prize

€500

Michael Gunning

Knockowen Road, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

Clara

3893

9th Prize

€500

Tullamore Credit Union

Patrick St. , Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

Tullamore

5679

10th Prize   

€500

Alo & Pat Flynn

Cloghan, Co. Offaly.

St. Rynaghs F.

2924

11th  Prize   

€500

John Mollin

c/o Shamrocks G.AA. Club

Shamrocks

2578

12th  Prize

€500

Eanna , Rory & Evin Galvin

Pike Road, Walsh Island, Geashill, Co. Offaly.

Walsh Island

3241

Comments