News‎ > ‎Archived News‎ > ‎

Fixtures for this weekend

posted 2 Mar 2012, 05:18 by Unknown user   [ updated 2 Jan 2013, 04:34 ]

We are out in div 2 league on Saturday 3rd March in Rhode

Rhode v St Rynaghs                           Rhode             C Costello       3.00 pm

U21 Championship games off this weekend. Might be on next weekend depending on Offaly U21 championship game on Wednesday next.

Full list of fixtures..

A Chara,

Please accept this notice as the Fogra Oifigiuil for the games listed hereunder

Friday 2nd March

Division 3 Football League

Tullamore v Rhode                             O Brien Park   C Dwyer         8.00 pm

Tubber v Clara                                    Tubber             D Daly                        8.00 pm

Division 4 Football League

Raheen v Shannonbridge                    Geashill           C Groome       8.00 pm

St Brigids v Kilclonfert                      Croughan        M Carty           8.00 pm

Saturday 3rd March

Division 2 Football League

Daingean v Ballyfore                          Daingean         D Walsh          1.00 pm

Rhode v St Rynaghs                           Rhode             C Costello       3.00 pm

Kilclonfert v Doon                              Kilclonfert       Pat Gallagher  3.00 pm

Bracknagh v Ballycumber                   Bracknagh       P Pierce           3.00 pm

Division 3 Football League

Ballycommon v Cappincur                 Ballycommon  P Jordan          3.00 pm

Killeigh v Ferbane                               Killeigh           N Flynn           3.00 pm

Clonmore Harps v Edenderry             Clonmore        E Dunne          3.00 pm

Division 4 Football League

Clonbullogue v Walsh Island              Clonbullogue   P Gallagher     3.00 pm

Sunday 4th March

Division 1 Football League

Shamrocks v Tullamore                       Mucklagh        F Smyth          2.00 pm

Clara v Ferbane                                   Clara                D Brazil           2.00 pm

Walsh Island v Tubber                        Walsh Island   C Costello       2.00 pm

Raheen v St Brigids                            Geashill           D Walsh          2.00 pm

Erin Rovers v Rhode                          Pullough          M Mahon        2.00 pm

Ballycumber v Edenderry                   Ballycumber    N Flynn           2.00 pm

Division 2 Football League

Shannonbridge v Gracefield               S/bridge           M Walsh          2.00 pm

Durrow v Clonbullogue                      Durrow            N Cooney        3.00 pm

Division 3 Football League

Daingean v Birr                                   Daingean         J O Reilly        3.00 pm

Division 4 Football League

Doon v Bracknagh                              Doon               S Fleming        2.00 pm

Comments